| Index | Mount Washington | Kentucky | National |
| Median home price | $328,346 | $225,158 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,123 | $1,045 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 84.5% | 66.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 15.5% | 33.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| South Park View, KY | 5 | $0 | 100% |
| Poplar Hills, KY | 416 | $0 | 100% |
| Fairfield, KY | 191 | $117,840 | 64% |
| Lynnview, KY | 779 | $171,407 | 48% |
| West Buechel, KY | 2,113 | $174,087 | 47% |
| Mount Washington, KY | 15,040 | $328,346 | 1% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Gantt, SC | 15,043 | $215,632 | 34% |
| College Park, GA | 15,035 | $361,147 | 11% |
| Pewaukee, WI | 15,032 | $590,266 | 81% |
| Tenafly, NJ | 15,029 | $1,499,901 | 359% |
| Saraland, AL | 15,028 | $282,603 | 13% |
| Mount Washington, KY | 15,040 | $328,346 | 1% |