| Index | Moorefield | Arkansas | National |
| Median home price | $271,099 | $208,973 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,124 | $1,051 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 77.8% | 65.7% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 22.2% | 34.3% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Jacksonport, AR | 205 | $62,600 | 81% |
| Newark, AR | 1,329 | $117,539 | 64% |
| Cushman, AR | 444 | $129,479 | 60% |
| Oil Trough, AR | 166 | $134,274 | 59% |
| Concord, AR | 174 | $140,360 | 57% |
| Moorefield, AR | 138 | $271,099 | 17% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Mead Ranch, AZ | 138 | $0 | 100% |
| Stockholm, SD | 138 | $151,069 | 54% |
| Makoti, ND | 138 | $0 | 100% |
| Brick Center, CO | 138 | $958,809 | 194% |
| Mooresville, MO | 138 | $114,475 | 65% |
| Moorefield, AR | 138 | $271,099 | 17% |