| Index | Lost Lake Woods | Michigan | National |
| Median home price | $259,729 | $235,809 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,222 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 99.1% | 70.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 0.9% | 29.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lincoln, MI | 282 | $143,372 | 56% |
| Harrisville, MI | 522 | $169,021 | 48% |
| Ossineke, MI | 848 | $187,032 | 43% |
| Hubbard Lake, MI | 914 | $480,021 | 47% |
| Lost Lake Woods, MI | 394 | $259,729 | 20% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Good Hope, GA | 394 | $285,713 | 13% |
| Pierce, ID | 394 | $199,030 | 39% |
| Altamont, UT | 394 | $311,975 | 4% |
| Renner Corner, SD | 394 | $474,778 | 45% |
| Mesick, MI | 394 | $112,654 | 66% |
| Lost Lake Woods, MI | 394 | $259,729 | 20% |