| Index | Longview Heights | Washington | National |
| Median home price | $457,699 | $491,803 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,209 | $1,565 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 80.6% | 62.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 19.4% | 37.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Ryderwood, WA | 409 | $253,205 | 22% |
| West Side Highway, WA | 5,860 | $306,587 | 6% |
| Castle Rock, WA | 3,018 | $320,000 | 2% |
| Clatskanie, OR | 2,249 | $324,052 | 1% |
| Kelso, WA | 12,512 | $330,938 | 1% |
| Longview Heights, WA | 4,481 | $457,699 | 40% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Nikiski, AK | 4,480 | $429,379 | 31% |
| Lawrenceville, IL | 4,479 | $139,053 | 57% |
| Clintonville, WI | 4,479 | $180,139 | 45% |
| University Gardens, NY | 4,478 | $1,483,246 | 354% |
| Pixley, CA | 4,477 | $244,301 | 25% |
| Longview Heights, WA | 4,481 | $457,699 | 40% |