| Index | Jennings | Oklahoma | National |
| Median home price | $97,163 | $215,435 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $891 | $1,141 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 73.4% | 65.7% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 26.6% | 34.3% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Skedee, OK | 39 | $0 | 100% |
| Oak Grove, OK | 12 | $0 | 100% |
| Osage, OK | 117 | $67,727 | 79% |
| Maramec, OK | 111 | $70,647 | 78% |
| Blackburn, OK | 92 | $70,937 | 78% |
| Jennings, OK | 365 | $97,163 | 70% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Kingston, MI | 365 | $121,832 | 63% |
| Lawler, IA | 365 | $145,664 | 55% |
| Chase Crossing, VA | 365 | $0 | 100% |
| Cook, NE | 365 | $94,521 | 71% |
| New Suffolk, NY | 365 | $1,556,482 | 377% |
| Jennings, OK | 365 | $97,163 | 70% |