| Index | Hundred | West Virginia | National |
| Median home price | $0 | $192,174 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $670 | $1,003 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 66.8% | 72.5% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 33.2% | 27.5% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Blacksville, WV | 74 | $0 | 100% |
| Jacksonburg, WV | 82 | $0 | 100% |
| Littleton, WV | 190 | $0 | 100% |
| Carolina, WV | 320 | $0 | 100% |
| New Freeport, PA | 55 | $0 | 100% |
| Hundred, WV | 371 | $0 | 100% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Santee, NE | 371 | $54,636 | 83% |
| Pulaski, IA | 371 | $97,690 | 70% |
| Arcadia, NE | 371 | $169,546 | 48% |
| Melrose, OH | 371 | $103,844 | 68% |
| Braden, TN | 371 | $349,241 | 7% |
| Hundred, WV | 371 | $0 | 100% |