| Index | Golden Meadow | Louisiana | National |
| Median home price | $191,887 | $268,056 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $670 | $1,196 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 72.1% | 65.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 27.9% | 34.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Galliano, LA | 7,788 | $226,932 | 31% |
| Larose, LA | 6,618 | $229,435 | 30% |
| Cut Off, LA | 5,501 | $304,762 | 7% |
| Golden Meadow, LA | 1,992 | $191,887 | 41% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| New Johnsonville, TN | 1,992 | $201,109 | 38% |
| Woodcreek, TX | 1,992 | $507,258 | 55% |
| Ben Avon, PA | 1,992 | $470,035 | 44% |
| Kingsley, MI | 1,991 | $314,123 | 4% |
| Junction City, KY | 1,993 | $175,944 | 46% |
| Golden Meadow, LA | 1,992 | $191,887 | 41% |