A+
20%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
19%
Rent NAT. AVG.
55%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

George Housing Information

IndexGeorgeWashingtonNational
Median home price$261,286$491,803$326,622
Median rent asked$1,176$1,565$1,444
Avg. people per household4.32.52.6
Owner occupied households28.9%62.4%63.6%
Renter occupied households71.1%37.6%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in George is 20% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in George is 19% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in George is 64% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in George is 55% lower than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in George is 95% higher than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around George

See all the best places to live around George

Compare George, WA Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in George?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in George?
      See all George poll results