| Index | Dinsmore | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $527,236 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 81.5% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 18.5% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Milden No. 286, SK | 352 | $539,541 | 19% |
| Conquest, SK | 153 | $545,658 | 18% |
| King George No. 256, SK | 252 | $562,118 | 16% |
| Milden, SK | 158 | $565,569 | 15% |
| Wiseton, SK | 75 | $580,995 | 13% |
| Dinsmore, SK | 277 | $527,236 | 21% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Brock No. 64, SK | 277 | $575,317 | 14% |
| Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, NB | 276 | $526,415 | 21% |
| Tyne Valley, PE | 278 | $542,809 | 18% |
| Latulipe-et-Gaboury, QC | 276 | $442,319 | 34% |
| Pilley's Island, NL | 276 | $522,369 | 22% |
| Dinsmore, SK | 277 | $527,236 | 21% |