| Index | Detroit | Oregon | National |
| Median home price | $334,318 | $442,263 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,428 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 82.2% | 61.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 17.8% | 38.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Gates, OR | 627 | $306,978 | 6% |
| Idanha, OR | 126 | $391,225 | 20% |
| Detroit, OR | 73 | $334,318 | 2% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lamont, WA | 73 | $0 | 100% |
| Crescent Mills, CA | 73 | $0 | 100% |
| Kim, CO | 73 | $153,284 | 53% |
| Cromwell, IA | 73 | $121,637 | 63% |
| Flemington, MO | 73 | $60,237 | 82% |
| Detroit, OR | 73 | $334,318 | 2% |