| Index | Davis Junction | Illinois | National |
| Median home price | $284,906 | $308,565 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,527 | $1,374 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 91.7% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 8.3% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Rockford, IL | 151,169 | $170,955 | 48% |
| New Milford, IL | 1,399 | $186,386 | 43% |
| Pecatonica, IL | 2,002 | $196,380 | 40% |
| Belvidere, IL | 25,831 | $203,732 | 38% |
| Rochelle, IL | 9,400 | $206,422 | 37% |
| Davis Junction, IL | 2,654 | $284,906 | 13% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Maynardville, TN | 2,654 | $206,278 | 37% |
| Maine, WI | 2,654 | $368,244 | 13% |
| Loogootee, IN | 2,653 | $165,043 | 49% |
| Leisure Knoll, NJ | 2,655 | $342,406 | 5% |
| Fairview, OK | 2,653 | $149,403 | 54% |
| Davis Junction, IL | 2,654 | $284,906 | 13% |