A+
212%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
25%
Rent NAT. AVG.
33%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Dash Point Housing Information

IndexDash PointWashingtonNational
Median home price$1,019,052$491,803$326,622
Median rent asked$1,799$1,565$1,444
Avg. people per household2.52.52.6
Owner occupied households84.5%62.4%63.6%
Renter occupied households15.5%37.6%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Dash Point is 212% higher than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Dash Point is 25% higher than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Dash Point is 3% lower than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Dash Point is 33% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Dash Point is 57% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Dash Point

See all the best places to live around Dash Point

Compare Dash Point, WA Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Dash Point?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Dash Point?
      See all Dash Point poll results