| Index | Cumberland Hill | Rhode Island | National |
| Cost of living | 116 | 110 | 100 |
| Groceries | 101 | 103 | 100 |
| Health care | 105 | 103 | 100 |
| Housing | 142 | 124 | 100 |
| Transportation | 105 | 104 | 100 |
| Utilities | 107 | 106 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 108 | 107 | 100 |
| Household Items | 104 | 105 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 105 | 106 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $164,473 | $13,706 | $3,837 | $4,935 |
| Renters | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| Rhode Island | 7% | 7% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| Rhode Island | 3.75% | 5.99% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Clayville, RI | 83 | 105 | 4.9% |
| Central Falls, RI | 20,175 | 103 | 3.0% |
| Woonsocket, RI | 42,718 | 105 | 4.7% |
| Foster Center, RI | 298 | 107 | 6.7% |
| Pawtucket, RI | 74,311 | 108 | 7.7% |
| Cumberland Hill, RI | 8,752 | 116 | 15.7% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Rapid Valley, SD | 8,750 | 97 | 2.5% |
| Good Hope, CA | 8,754 | 118 | 18.4% |
| Signal Mountain, TN | 8,749 | 125 | 24.9% |
| Sitka, AK | 8,755 | 133 | 33.0% |
| Conover, NC | 8,748 | 94 | 6.0% |
| Cumberland Hill, RI | 8,752 | 116 | 15.7% |