| Index | Crawfordsville | Oregon | National |
| Median home price | $496,009 | $442,263 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,428 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 96.2% | 61.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 3.8% | 38.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Shedd, OR | 296 | $0 | 100% |
| Sweet Home, OR | 9,993 | $282,815 | 13% |
| Waterloo, OR | 317 | $295,534 | 10% |
| Holley, OR | 382 | $325,068 | 0% |
| Harrisburg, OR | 3,950 | $341,188 | 4% |
| Crawfordsville, OR | 457 | $496,009 | 52% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Tesuque Pueblo, NM | 457 | $228,152 | 30% |
| Floodwood, MN | 457 | $144,938 | 56% |
| Pecan Park, NM | 457 | $0 | 100% |
| Douglassville, PA | 457 | $808,917 | 148% |
| Repton, AL | 457 | $183,220 | 44% |
| Crawfordsville, OR | 457 | $496,009 | 52% |