A+
3%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
30%
Rent NAT. AVG.
9%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord Housing Information

IndexRocky-Fork Blacklick AccordColumbusOhio
Median home price$335,528$287,569$234,834
Median rent asked$1,876$1,484$1,117
Avg. people per household2.02.42.4
Owner occupied households57.8%44.9%66.0%
Renter occupied households42.2%55.1%34.0%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord is 3% higher than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord is 30% higher than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord is 23% lower than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord is 9% lower than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord is 16% higher than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord

See all the best places to live around Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord

Compare Columbus, OH Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord?
      See all Rocky-Fork Blacklick Accord poll results