| Index | Brock | Saskatchewan | National |
| Median home price | $564,501 | $367,318 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,277 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 100.0% | 71.8% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 0.0% | 25.6% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Netherhill, SK | 23 | $579,985 | 13% |
| Brock, SK | 144 | $564,501 | 15% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Nakamun Park, AB | 144 | $394,126 | 41% |
| Pic Mobert South, ON | 144 | $719,707 | 8% |
| Schkam 2, BC | 144 | $691,653 | 4% |
| Youngstown, AB | 145 | $397,908 | 40% |
| Day Star 87, SK | 145 | $579,959 | 13% |
| Brock, SK | 144 | $564,501 | 15% |