| Index | Bella Vista | California | National |
| Median home price | $626,608 | $731,680 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,709 | $1,951 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.5 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 84.5% | 54.1% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 15.5% | 45.9% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Mountain Gate, CA | 720 | $215,249 | 34% |
| Shasta Lake, CA | 10,443 | $368,294 | 13% |
| Anderson, CA | 10,734 | $390,191 | 19% |
| Redding, CA | 95,276 | $498,382 | 53% |
| Keswick, CA | 199 | $566,682 | 73% |
| Bella Vista, CA | 3,402 | $626,608 | 92% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Nicholls, GA | 3,402 | $64,478 | 80% |
| Waller, TX | 3,402 | $360,953 | 11% |
| Delmar, MD | 3,402 | $278,398 | 15% |
| Lake California, CA | 3,400 | $444,066 | 36% |
| Leisuretowne, NJ | 3,400 | $303,624 | 7% |
| Bella Vista, CA | 3,402 | $626,608 | 92% |