| Index | Barlow | Oregon | National |
| Median home price | $0 | $442,263 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,428 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 100.0% | 61.4% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 0.0% | 38.6% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Johnson City, OR | 554 | $101,002 | 69% |
| Donald, OR | 1,499 | $331,486 | 1% |
| Brooks, OR | 638 | $331,713 | 2% |
| Gervais, OR | 2,831 | $416,772 | 28% |
| Woodburn, OR | 26,769 | $425,320 | 30% |
| Barlow, OR | 189 | $0 | 100% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Fultonham, OH | 189 | $154,161 | 53% |
| Artesian, SD | 189 | $66,402 | 80% |
| Hanover, VA | 189 | $435,704 | 33% |
| Ogdensburg, WI | 189 | $153,880 | 53% |
| Lodoga, CA | 189 | $0 | 100% |
| Barlow, OR | 189 | $0 | 100% |