| Index | Assumption | Illinois | National |
| Median home price | $125,099 | $308,565 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $874 | $1,374 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 72.0% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 28.0% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Westervelt, IL | 34 | $0 | 100% |
| Tower Hill, IL | 665 | $90,750 | 72% |
| Wenonah, IL | 14 | $119,210 | 64% |
| Pana, IL | 5,521 | $131,416 | 60% |
| Owaneco, IL | 266 | $134,219 | 59% |
| Assumption, IL | 1,199 | $125,099 | 62% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Luck, WI | 1,199 | $184,855 | 43% |
| Frederic, WI | 1,199 | $205,937 | 37% |
| Wooster, AR | 1,199 | $429,403 | 31% |
| Blue Ridge, GA | 1,199 | $316,569 | 3% |
| Astoria, IL | 1,199 | $90,369 | 72% |
| Assumption, IL | 1,199 | $125,099 | 62% |