| Index | Accord | New York | National |
| Cost of living | 102 | 121 | 100 |
| Groceries | 107 | 106 | 100 |
| Health care | 107 | 110 | 100 |
| Housing | 86 | 144 | 100 |
| Transportation | 108 | 113 | 100 |
| Utilities | 109 | 112 | 100 |
| Lifestyle & Entertainment | 112 | 111 | 100 |
| Household Items | 107 | 106 | 100 |
| Education & Childcare | 112 | 118 | 100 |

| Cost of living index | |
| Groceries index | |
| Health care index | |
| Housing index | |
| Transportation index | |
| Utilities index | |
| Lifestyle index | |
| Household index | |
| Educare index |
| Median Income | Per Year | Per Month | Max Budget (28% DTI) | Max Budget (36% DTI) |
| Owners | $164,617 | $13,718 | $3,841 | $4,939 |
| Renters | $68,299 | $5,692 | $1,594 | $2,049 |
| State | General Sales Tax | With Max Surtax |
| New York | 4% | 8.875% |
| State | Income Tax (Low) | Income Tax (High) |
| New York | 4% | 10.9% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Rifton, NY | 527 | 109 | 8.5% |
| Cragsmoor, NY | 451 | 89 | 10.9% |
| Napanoch, NY | 1,073 | 96 | 4.1% |
| Ellenville, NY | 4,150 | 99 | 1.0% |
| High Falls, NY | 430 | 104 | 4.1% |
| Accord, NY | 572 | 102 | 1.7% |
| City | Population | Cost of Living Index | National Avg. |
| Batavia, IA | 572 | 83 | 17.4% |
| Parker, KS | 572 | 83 | 17.0% |
| Ghent, KY | 572 | 84 | 16.3% |
| Big Bay, MI | 572 | 92 | 8.1% |
| Republic, OH | 572 | 83 | 17.4% |
| Accord, NY | 572 | 102 | 1.7% |