| Index | Wilson | Kansas | National |
| Median home price | $117,979 | $246,707 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $999 | $1,157 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 80.4% | 66.3% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 19.6% | 33.7% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Bunker Hill, KS | 162 | $112,021 | 66% |
| Sylvan Grove, KS | 383 | $117,179 | 64% |
| Dorrance, KS | 217 | $142,676 | 56% |
| Ellsworth, KS | 3,079 | $248,319 | 24% |
| Wilson, KS | 704 | $117,979 | 64% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lizton, IN | 704 | $290,040 | 11% |
| Blythe, GA | 704 | $171,295 | 48% |
| Highland Holiday, OH | 704 | $64,884 | 80% |
| Mangham, LA | 704 | $179,009 | 45% |
| Etna, OH | 704 | $331,290 | 1% |
| Wilson, KS | 704 | $117,979 | 64% |