A+
47%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
19%
Rent NAT. AVG.
47%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Verona Housing Information

IndexVeronaOhioNational
Median home price$174,678$234,834$326,622
Median rent asked$1,173$1,117$1,444
Avg. people per household2.52.42.6
Owner occupied households93.7%66.0%63.6%
Renter occupied households6.3%34.0%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Verona is 47% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Verona is 19% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Verona is 5% lower than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Verona is 47% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Verona is 83% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Verona

See all the best places to live around Verona

Compare Verona, OH Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Verona?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Verona?
      See all Verona poll results