TODAY SEP26
TEMPERATURE78
HUMIDITY87
PRESSURE30.01
WIND COND.180 8.1
  • 7766Thu50%20%
  • 8170Fri20%40%
  • 8069Sat50%50%
  • 8070Sun50%50%
  • 8271Mon40%40%
daynightWeather update from San Antonio, San Antonio International Airport at
How would you rate the weather in Cadillac Drive?View resultsWrite a review to give others more information about this area.
How would you rate the air quality in Cadillac Drive?View resultsWrite a review to give others more information about this area.

Cadillac Drive Average Temperature

In the event that the weather data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
MonthTemp. (min)Temp. (max)Temp. (avg)Precipitation
January42°F67°F53°F2.4"
February47°F71°F57°F1.2"
March54°F78°F64°F2.5"
April60°F84°F71°F2.4"
May67°F89°F77°F4.4"
June73°F95°F83°F1.8"
July75°F97°F84°F2.3"
August75°F99°F86°F2.9"
September71°F93°F81°F3.2"
October62°F86°F73°F2.4"
November53°F76°F63°F1.5"
December45°F67°F55°F1.8"

Did you know?

  • The highest monthly average temperature in Cadillac Drive for August is 86 degrees.
  • The lowest monthly average temperature in Cadillac Drive for January is 53 degrees.
  • The most monthly precipitation in Cadillac Drive occurs in May with 4.4 inches.
  • The air quality index in Cadillac Drive is 9% better than the national average.
  • The pollution index in Cadillac Drive is 377% worse than the national average.

Find Real Estate Listings In Cadillac Drive

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Cadillac Drive

Compare San Antonio, TX Weather To Other Cities

Cadillac Drive air quality index & pollution index

In the event that the air quality/pollution data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
IndexCadillac DriveSan AntonioTexas
Air quality index454552
Pollution index24,182,70024,182,7004,642,916

Cadillac Drive air quality information

MeasurementTotal
Days measured365
Days with good air quality249
Days with moderate air quality106
Days w/ poor A.Q. for sensitive groups10
Days with unhealthy air quality

Cadillac Drive air quality information

PollutantTotal
Arsenic0.310%
Benzene0.310%
Carbon Tetrachloride0.080%
Lead0.140%
Mercury0.230%

Average monthly Cadillac Drive temperature with heat index

Cadillac Drive monthly precipitation with daily maximum

Cadillac Drive monthly snow depth with daily maximum

Cadillac Drive monthly wind speed information

Nearby cities with good air quality

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Boerne, TX13,0664510%
Converse, TX21,1694510%
Grey Forest, TX5294510%
Kirby, TX8,4414510%
Olmos Park, TX1,9644510%
San Antonio, TX1,439,3584510%

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
San Diego, CA1,374,8126122%
Phoenix, AZ1,555,3247448%
Philadelphia, PA1,559,9385714%
Dallas, TX1,278,433548%
San Jose, CA1,009,363484%
San Antonio, TX1,439,3584510%
Source: The Cadillac Drive, San Antonio, TX weather data displayed above is derived from the NOAA (National Oceanic and Atmospheric). Air quality and pollution data is derived from the EPA (United States Environmental Protection Agency). Air quality and pollution levels measured in a particular area may not be representative of the entire county.