| Index | Saint-Élie-de-Caxton | Quebec | National |
| Median home price | $453,925 | $492,735 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,958 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 83.9% | 61.7% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 16.1% | 38.1% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Saint-Paulin, QC | 1,432 | $425,236 | 36% |
| Shawinigan, QC | 48,810 | $426,518 | 36% |
| Saint-Didace, QC | 702 | $426,753 | 36% |
| Saint-Alexis-des-Monts, QC | 2,893 | $427,135 | 36% |
| Saint-Barnabé, QC | 1,197 | $428,316 | 36% |
| Saint-Élie-de-Caxton, QC | 1,891 | $453,925 | 32% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Richibucto, NB | 1,891 | $562,907 | 15% |
| Saint-Fabien, QC | 1,891 | $473,729 | 29% |
| Petit-Rocher, NB | 1,890 | $568,867 | 15% |
| North Frontenac, ON | 1,894 | $667,293 | 0% |
| Behchokò, NT | 1,894 | $527,473 | 21% |
| Saint-Élie-de-Caxton, QC | 1,891 | $453,925 | 32% |