| Index | Saint-Denis-De La Bouteillerie | Quebec | National |
| Median home price | $458,651 | $492,735 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,958 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 87.1% | 61.7% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 12.9% | 38.1% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Sainte-Hélène-de-Kamouraska, QC | 899 | $430,982 | 35% |
| Saint-Gabriel-Lalemant, QC | 680 | $431,132 | 35% |
| Saint-Bruno-de-Kamouraska, QC | 542 | $431,624 | 35% |
| Saint-Pascal, QC | 3,396 | $432,506 | 35% |
| La Malbaie, QC | 7,875 | $439,905 | 34% |
| Saint-Denis-De La Bouteillerie, QC | 517 | $458,651 | 31% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Great Bend No. 405, SK | 517 | $540,851 | 19% |
| Egan-Sud, QC | 517 | $438,106 | 34% |
| Escuminac, QC | 516 | $440,868 | 34% |
| Bushe River 207, AB | 518 | $412,865 | 38% |
| Chatham, NB | 518 | $533,613 | 20% |