A+
4%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
20%
Rent NAT. AVG.
26%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Russia Housing Information

IndexRussiaOhioNational
Median home price$313,548$234,834$326,622
Median rent asked$1,161$1,117$1,444
Avg. people per household2.72.42.6
Owner occupied households79.8%66.0%63.6%
Renter occupied households20.2%34.0%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Russia is 4% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Russia is 20% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Russia is 4% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Russia is 26% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Russia is 45% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Russia

See all the best places to live around Russia

Compare Russia, OH Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Russia?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Russia?
      See all Russia poll results