| Index | Prescott | Ontario | National |
| Median home price | $685,430 | $821,624 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | $781 | $2,456 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 56.5% | 69.3% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 43.5% | 30.5% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Brockville, ON | 22,459 | $654,129 | 2% |
| Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, ON | 7,376 | $689,179 | 3% |
| Merrickville-Wolford, ON | 3,315 | $707,175 | 6% |
| Augusta, ON | 7,178 | $710,536 | 7% |
| Prescott, ON | 4,630 | $685,430 | 3% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Smoky Lake County, AB | 4,636 | $381,620 | 43% |
| Seguin, ON | 4,637 | $661,854 | 1% |
| Havelock-Belmont-Methuen, ON | 4,639 | $664,943 | 0% |
| Woodlands County, AB | 4,642 | $399,903 | 40% |
| Saint-Denis-de-Brompton, QC | 4,642 | $437,850 | 34% |
| Prescott, ON | 4,630 | $685,430 | 3% |