A+
41%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
22%
Rent NAT. AVG.
16%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Pleak Housing Information

IndexPleakTexasNational
Median home price$459,772$256,744$326,622
Median rent asked$1,128$1,363$1,444
Avg. people per household3.02.82.6
Owner occupied households74.1%61.9%63.6%
Renter occupied households25.9%38.1%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Pleak is 41% higher than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Pleak is 22% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Pleak is 15% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Pleak is 16% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Pleak is 29% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Pleak

See all the best places to live around Pleak

Compare Pleak, TX Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Pleak?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Pleak?
      See all Pleak poll results