| Index | Ocala | Florida | National |
| Median home price | $265,096 | $299,597 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,440 | $1,557 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 45.9% | 64.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 54.1% | 35.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Reddick, FL | 530 | $137,961 | 58% |
| Belleview, FL | 5,163 | $173,018 | 47% |
| Silver Springs Shores, FL | 25,572 | $217,030 | 34% |
| Ocala, FL | 61,352 | $265,096 | 19% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Bartlett, TN | 61,391 | $357,503 | 9% |
| Gardena, CA | 61,310 | $932,021 | 185% |
| Utica, NY | 61,299 | $181,096 | 45% |
| West Allis, WI | 61,432 | $268,486 | 18% |
| Cupertino, CA | 61,240 | $3,289,482 | 907% |
| Ocala, FL | 61,352 | $265,096 | 19% |