| Index | Northern Bruce Peninsula | Ontario | National |
| Median home price | $664,774 | $821,624 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $2,456 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 93.2% | 69.3% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 6.9% | 30.5% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | 4,355 | $664,774 | 0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Château-Richer, QC | 4,359 | $474,211 | 29% |
| Nanaimo H, BC | 4,347 | $712,172 | 7% |
| Nanaimo B, BC | 4,347 | $768,257 | 15% |
| Berthierville, QC | 4,344 | $436,341 | 34% |
| Columbia-Shuswap D, BC | 4,370 | $750,130 | 13% |
| Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | 4,355 | $664,774 | 0% |