| Index | North Judson | Indiana | National |
| Median home price | $169,627 | $226,920 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $978 | $1,145 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 71.1% | 68.7% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 28.9% | 31.3% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Medaryville, IN | 727 | $104,267 | 68% |
| Hamlet, IN | 781 | $136,855 | 58% |
| Winamac, IN | 2,736 | $155,524 | 52% |
| Knox, IN | 3,634 | $169,829 | 48% |
| La Crosse, IN | 528 | $187,516 | 43% |
| North Judson, IN | 2,185 | $169,627 | 48% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| South Fulton, TN | 2,185 | $125,232 | 62% |
| Leith-Hatfield, PA | 2,185 | $376,238 | 15% |
| Ganado, TX | 2,185 | $257,929 | 21% |
| East Jordan, MI | 2,184 | $165,901 | 49% |
| Wheeler AFB, HI | 2,184 | $0 | 100% |
| North Judson, IN | 2,185 | $169,627 | 48% |