| Index | Mount Victory | Ohio | National |
| Median home price | $152,480 | $234,834 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,093 | $1,117 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 66.9% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 33.1% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| East Liberty, OH | 402 | $0 | 100% |
| McGuffey, OH | 505 | $81,508 | 75% |
| New Bloomington, OH | 358 | $117,159 | 64% |
| Marseilles, OH | 85 | $123,371 | 62% |
| La Rue, OH | 599 | $128,543 | 61% |
| Mount Victory, OH | 680 | $152,480 | 53% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Cowley, WY | 680 | $316,019 | 3% |
| Metamora, MI | 680 | $306,565 | 6% |
| Alma, WI | 680 | $240,619 | 26% |
| Oak Park, GA | 680 | $115,989 | 64% |
| Cynthiana, IN | 680 | $146,022 | 55% |
| Mount Victory, OH | 680 | $152,480 | 53% |