| Index | Mossey River | Manitoba | National |
| Median home price | $531,826 | $380,557 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,551 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 79.9% | 68.5% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 20.1% | 29.0% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Mossey River, MB | 1,131 | $531,826 | 20% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Kitigan Zibi, QC | 1,130 | $462,263 | 31% |
| Greenwich, NB | 1,133 | $536,624 | 19% |
| Powell River D, BC | 1,133 | $728,855 | 9% |
| Saint-Bruno-de-Guigues, QC | 1,129 | $431,245 | 35% |
| Carling, ON | 1,133 | $693,324 | 4% |
| Mossey River, MB | 1,131 | $531,826 | 20% |