| Index | Mineville | New York | National |
| Median home price | $140,564 | $503,498 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,087 | $1,761 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 75.0% | 53.6% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 25.0% | 46.4% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Witherbee, NY | 212 | $0 | 100% |
| Port Henry, NY | 1,926 | $193,884 | 41% |
| Westport, NY | 314 | $227,567 | 30% |
| Elizabethtown, NY | 603 | $311,619 | 5% |
| Vergennes, VT | 2,677 | $387,289 | 19% |
| Mineville, NY | 1,270 | $140,564 | 57% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Plano, KY | 1,270 | $328,563 | 1% |
| Saucier, MS | 1,270 | $193,832 | 41% |
| Indian Shores, FL | 1,269 | $807,463 | 147% |
| Twin Grove, IL | 1,271 | $434,975 | 33% |
| Hotchkiss, CO | 1,269 | $280,387 | 14% |
| Mineville, NY | 1,270 | $140,564 | 57% |