| Index | Mannsville | New York | National |
| Median home price | $177,327 | $503,498 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,303 | $1,761 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 86.6% | 53.6% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 13.4% | 46.4% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Pierrepont Manor, NY | 428 | $119,896 | 63% |
| Lorraine, NY | 57 | $163,566 | 50% |
| Altmar, NY | 300 | $166,670 | 49% |
| Sandy Creek, NY | 585 | $169,346 | 48% |
| Adams Center, NY | 1,035 | $212,066 | 35% |
| Mannsville, NY | 408 | $177,327 | 46% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Uplands Park, MO | 408 | $136,713 | 58% |
| Clear Lake, IN | 408 | $1,252,027 | 283% |
| Mehama, OR | 408 | $403,956 | 24% |
| Thackerville, OK | 408 | $113,137 | 65% |
| Lorimor, IA | 408 | $69,557 | 79% |
| Mannsville, NY | 408 | $177,327 | 46% |