TODAY SEP25
TEMPERATURE63
HUMIDITY100
PRESSURE29.9
WIND COND.220 5.8
  • 774720%80%
  • 6344Wed
  • 6744Thu
  • 6142Fri
  • 5841Sat
daynightWeather update from Albertus Airport at
How would you rate the weather in Schenk-Atwood?View resultsWrite a review to give others more information about this area.
How would you rate the air quality in Schenk-Atwood?View resultsWrite a review to give others more information about this area.

Schenk-Atwood Average Temperature

In the event that the weather data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
MonthTemp. (min)Temp. (max)Temp. (avg)Precipitation
January14°F31°F22°F2.9"
February18°F35°F26°F1.6"
March30°F49°F38°F2.6"
April38°F61°F48°F5.8"
May50°F74°F61°F5.4"
June59°F83°F71°F6.3"
July66°F90°F78°F3.9"
August61°F85°F72°F5.2"
September51°F74°F62°F2.8"
October40°F63°F51°F8.9"
November33°F51°F41°F2.9"
December20°F35°F27°F3.2"

Did you know?

  • The highest monthly average temperature in Schenk-Atwood for July is 78 degrees.
  • The lowest monthly average temperature in Schenk-Atwood for January is 22 degrees.
  • The most monthly precipitation in Schenk-Atwood occurs in October with 8.9 inches.
  • The air quality index in Schenk-Atwood is 15% better than the national average.
  • The pollution index in Schenk-Atwood is 65% better than the national average.

Find Real Estate Listings In Schenk-Atwood

Location
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
 

New Real Estate Listings In Schenk-Atwood

Compare Madison, WI Weather To Other Cities

Schenk-Atwood air quality index & pollution index

In the event that the air quality/pollution data was unavailable for this city, estimates based upon nearby cities were used.
IndexSchenk-AtwoodMadisonWisconsin
Air quality index424269
Pollution index1,728,8201,728,8203,316,877

Schenk-Atwood air quality information

MeasurementTotal
Days measured365
Days with good air quality250
Days with moderate air quality115
Days w/ poor A.Q. for sensitive groups
Days with unhealthy air quality

Schenk-Atwood air quality information

PollutantTotal
Arsenic0.003%
Benzene0.030%
Carbon Tetrachloride0.001%
Lead0.001%
Mercury0.002%

Average monthly Schenk-Atwood temperature with heat index

Schenk-Atwood monthly precipitation with daily maximum

Schenk-Atwood monthly snow depth with daily maximum

Schenk-Atwood monthly wind speed information

Nearby cities with good air quality

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Marshall, WI3,9343726%
Dane, WI1,0434216%
McFarland, WI8,1684216%
Monona, WI7,9194216%
Sun Prairie, WI31,7214216%
Madison, WI246,0344216%

Cities with similar population

City, StatePopulationAir Quality IndexNational Avg.
Norfolk, VA245,7243922%
Irvine, CA246,9928570%
Lubbock, TX244,5072648%
Chandler, AZ242,1317448%
Laredo, TX251,6713824%
Madison, WI246,0344216%
Source: The Schenk-Atwood, Madison, WI weather data displayed above is derived from the NOAA (National Oceanic and Atmospheric). Air quality and pollution data is derived from the EPA (United States Environmental Protection Agency). Air quality and pollution levels measured in a particular area may not be representative of the entire county.