| Index | Lot 22 | Prince Edward Island | National |
| Median home price | $528,273 | $370,527 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,621 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.7 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 98.8% | 69.4% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 1.2% | 30.4% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Bedeque and Area, PE | 306 | $517,414 | 22% |
| Clyde River, PE | 835 | $518,431 | 22% |
| Crapaud, PE | 362 | $518,645 | 22% |
| Lot 67, PE | 904 | $519,867 | 22% |
| Breadalbane, PE | 185 | $521,279 | 22% |
| Lot 22, PE | 680 | $528,273 | 21% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| St. Walburg, SK | 680 | $528,838 | 21% |
| McLennan, AB | 680 | $419,677 | 37% |
| Saint-Gabriel-Lalemant, QC | 680 | $431,132 | 35% |
| Ryerson, ON | 681 | $661,721 | 1% |
| Saint-Isidore-de-Clifton, QC | 681 | $449,926 | 32% |
| Lot 22, PE | 680 | $528,273 | 21% |