| Index | Lamesa | Texas | National |
| Median home price | $137,086 | $256,744 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,048 | $1,363 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 68.3% | 61.9% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 31.7% | 38.1% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Welch, TX | 208 | $0 | 100% |
| Los Ybanez, TX | 13 | $0 | 100% |
| Ackerly, TX | 394 | $86,774 | 73% |
| Lamesa, TX | 9,506 | $137,086 | 58% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Brentwood, PA | 9,505 | $192,395 | 41% |
| Fruitland Park, FL | 9,507 | $454,986 | 39% |
| Sangaree, SC | 9,505 | $280,547 | 14% |
| Jeannette, PA | 9,504 | $162,429 | 50% |
| Canal Winchester, OH | 9,504 | $360,253 | 10% |
| Lamesa, TX | 9,506 | $137,086 | 58% |