D-
84%
Med. Home Val. NAT. AVG.
34%
Rent NAT. AVG.
7%
Owner Occ. NAT. AVG.

Juarez Housing Information

IndexJuarezTexasNational
Median home price$53,531$256,744$326,622
Median rent asked$955$1,363$1,444
Avg. people per household4.32.82.6
Owner occupied households68.1%61.9%63.6%
Renter occupied households31.9%38.1%36.4%
See Local Housing Trends Before You Buy! Local Insights Report
  • See home value trends within a small radius
  • Understand local market conditions near your address
  • Use detailed data to choose the right home
Local Insights Report

Housing Quick Facts

  • The median home price in Juarez is 84% lower than the national average.
  • The median rent asked in Juarez is 34% lower than the national average.
  • The average number of people per household in Juarez is 63% higher than the national average.
  • The number of owner occupied households in Juarez is 7% higher than the national average.
  • The number of renter occupied households in Juarez is 12% lower than the national average.

Most Affordable Places to Live in and Around Juarez

See all the best places to live around Juarez

Compare Juarez, TX Housing

City Image
    City Default Image
      vs
      How would you rate real estate in Juarez?
      Write a review to give others more information about this area.
      How would you rate rentals in Juarez?
      See all Juarez poll results