| Index | Hunters Creek | Florida | National |
| Median home price | $548,711 | $299,597 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $2,272 | $1,557 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 56.6% | 64.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 43.4% | 35.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Tildenville, FL | 44 | $0 | 100% |
| Lake Buena Vista, FL | 4 | $0 | 100% |
| Lake Hart, FL | 398 | $0 | 100% |
| Campbell, FL | 2,313 | $90,317 | 72% |
| Lake Butler city, FL | 2,250 | $149,462 | 54% |
| Hunters Creek, FL | 20,232 | $548,711 | 68% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Shafter, CA | 20,238 | $353,843 | 8% |
| Upper St. Clair, PA | 20,221 | $477,147 | 46% |
| Bourbonnais, IL | 20,244 | $338,454 | 4% |
| West Mifflin, PA | 20,208 | $178,382 | 45% |
| Stillwater, MN | 20,207 | $550,611 | 69% |
| Hunters Creek, FL | 20,232 | $548,711 | 68% |