| Index | Gore Bay | Ontario | National |
| Median home price | $662,264 | $821,624 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $2,456 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 64.0% | 69.3% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 36.0% | 30.5% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Gordon/Barrie Island, ON | 480 | $651,351 | 2% |
| Burpee and Mills, ON | 369 | $657,866 | 1% |
| Billings, ON | 613 | $664,574 | 0% |
| Algoma, Unorganized, South East Part, ON | 2 | $674,982 | 1% |
| M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22), ON | 892 | $679,694 | 2% |
| Gore Bay, ON | 920 | $662,264 | 1% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Meota No. 468, SK | 920 | $563,536 | 15% |
| Big River No. 555, SK | 920 | $527,115 | 21% |
| Star City No. 428, SK | 919 | $562,812 | 15% |
| Musgrave Harbour, NL | 919 | $573,805 | 14% |
| Hare Bay, NL | 921 | $566,374 | 15% |
| Gore Bay, ON | 920 | $662,264 | 1% |