| Index | Gordon | Ohio | National |
| Median home price | $177,168 | $234,834 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $975 | $1,117 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 69.0% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 31.0% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Drexel, OH | 2,369 | $71,635 | 78% |
| Palestine, OH | 261 | $97,693 | 70% |
| Hollansburg, OH | 282 | $110,416 | 66% |
| New Paris, OH | 1,449 | $123,129 | 62% |
| Trotwood, OH | 25,200 | $131,924 | 60% |
| Gordon, OH | 165 | $177,168 | 46% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lamy, NM | 165 | $0 | 100% |
| Petersburg, ND | 165 | $159,737 | 51% |
| Jette, MT | 165 | $0 | 100% |
| Pyote, TX | 165 | $303,603 | 7% |
| Peck, ID | 165 | $207,369 | 37% |
| Gordon, OH | 165 | $177,168 | 46% |