| Index | Geneva | Florida | National |
| Median home price | $680,307 | $299,597 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,557 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 96.5% | 64.8% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 3.5% | 35.2% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Orange City, FL | 12,521 | $263,912 | 19% |
| Deltona, FL | 93,968 | $314,091 | 4% |
| Sanford, FL | 61,887 | $314,777 | 4% |
| Azalea Park, FL | 16,106 | $315,912 | 3% |
| Casselberry, FL | 29,344 | $335,810 | 3% |
| Geneva, FL | 3,274 | $680,307 | 108% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Breckenridge, MN | 3,273 | $200,132 | 39% |
| Pickens, SC | 3,273 | $212,684 | 35% |
| Mattapoisett Center, MA | 3,275 | $874,549 | 168% |
| Northlake, TX | 3,273 | $777,967 | 138% |
| Rockwood, MI | 3,275 | $264,636 | 19% |
| Geneva, FL | 3,274 | $680,307 | 108% |