| Index | East Hills | New York | National |
| Median home price | $2,093,196 | $503,498 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $0 | $1,761 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 3.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 99.5% | 53.6% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 0.5% | 46.4% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Greenville CDP (Greene County), NY | 616 | $289,158 | 11% |
| Wyandanch, NY | 11,925 | $532,585 | 63% |
| Roosevelt, NY | 17,011 | $585,157 | 79% |
| Roslyn, NY | 2,998 | $594,028 | 82% |
| North Amityville, NY | 19,627 | $612,962 | 88% |
| East Hills, NY | 7,385 | $2,093,196 | 541% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Forest City, NC | 7,385 | $197,437 | 40% |
| Watford City, ND | 7,386 | $495,538 | 52% |
| Hudson, NH | 7,386 | $428,054 | 31% |
| Crozet, VA | 7,383 | $717,571 | 120% |
| Quincy, FL | 7,382 | $140,210 | 57% |
| East Hills, NY | 7,385 | $2,093,196 | 541% |