| Index | Cox's Cove | Newfoundland and Labrador | National |
| Median home price | $577,779 | $334,507 | $665,961 |
| Median rent asked | n/a | $1,041 | $2,146 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Owner occupied households | 91.3% | 76.0% | 67.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 8.7% | 23.8% | 32.0% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Division No. 5, Subd. D, NL | 65 | $521,999 | 22% |
| Irishtown-Summerside, NL | 1,361 | $524,303 | 21% |
| Gillams, NL | 422 | $534,537 | 20% |
| Massey Drive, NL | 1,702 | $534,907 | 20% |
| Lark Harbour, NL | 505 | $538,836 | 19% |
| Cox's Cove, NL | 682 | $577,779 | 13% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Saint-Isidore-de-Clifton, QC | 681 | $449,926 | 32% |
| Norris Arm, NL | 683 | $529,829 | 20% |
| Ryerson, ON | 681 | $661,721 | 1% |
| Norman's Cove-Long Cove, NL | 681 | $580,467 | 13% |
| Saint-Gabriel-Lalemant, QC | 680 | $431,132 | 35% |
| Cox's Cove, NL | 682 | $577,779 | 13% |