| Index | Corfu | New York | National |
| Median home price | $234,102 | $503,498 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $822 | $1,761 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 85.7% | 53.6% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 14.3% | 46.4% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| South Lockport, NY | 8,624 | $120,541 | 63% |
| Lockport, NY | 21,177 | $174,131 | 47% |
| Batavia, NY | 15,016 | $177,189 | 46% |
| Attica, NY | 2,992 | $182,732 | 44% |
| Oakfield, NY | 1,723 | $184,113 | 44% |
| Corfu, NY | 870 | $234,102 | 28% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Buena, WA | 870 | $203,232 | 38% |
| Shrewsbury, WV | 870 | $138,251 | 58% |
| Morehouse, MO | 870 | $88,589 | 73% |
| Quitman, AR | 870 | $170,005 | 48% |
| Hubbell, MI | 870 | $132,427 | 59% |
| Corfu, NY | 870 | $234,102 | 28% |