| Index | Columbiana | Ohio | National |
| Median home price | $278,437 | $234,834 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $819 | $1,117 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 66.0% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 34.0% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Damascus, OH | 296 | $0 | 100% |
| Frizzleburg, PA | 347 | $0 | 100% |
| Youngstown, OH | 65,739 | $86,703 | 73% |
| Campbell, OH | 8,042 | $114,957 | 65% |
| Lowellville, OH | 1,143 | $125,398 | 62% |
| Columbiana, OH | 6,733 | $278,437 | 15% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Rossford, OH | 6,734 | $260,853 | 20% |
| Torrington, WY | 6,735 | $296,608 | 9% |
| Washington, NJ | 6,730 | $363,845 | 11% |
| Orchard Mesa, CO | 6,728 | $399,123 | 22% |
| Estes Park, CO | 6,739 | $802,837 | 146% |
| Columbiana, OH | 6,733 | $278,437 | 15% |