| Index | Christiana | Tennessee | National |
| Median home price | $425,891 | $262,129 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $2,362 | $1,162 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 93.6% | 66.3% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 6.4% | 33.7% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lakewood Park, TN | 957 | $131,113 | 60% |
| Wartrace, TN | 675 | $205,526 | 37% |
| Shelbyville, TN | 22,648 | $245,523 | 25% |
| Unionville, TN | 2,698 | $304,384 | 7% |
| Bell Buckle, TN | 671 | $326,431 | 0% |
| Christiana, TN | 4,808 | $425,891 | 30% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Lemoyne, PA | 4,808 | $308,992 | 5% |
| Lake Tansi, TN | 4,807 | $271,833 | 17% |
| Soldotna, AK | 4,806 | $397,135 | 22% |
| Pleasant Run, OH | 4,811 | $213,103 | 35% |
| Black Diamond, WA | 4,811 | $835,509 | 156% |
| Christiana, TN | 4,808 | $425,891 | 30% |