| Index | Breda | Iowa | National |
| Median home price | $221,786 | $240,019 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $1,001 | $1,071 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 65.2% | 71.1% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 34.8% | 28.9% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Yetter, IA | 42 | $0 | 100% |
| Vail, IA | 612 | $116,337 | 64% |
| Lanesboro, IA | 105 | $117,441 | 64% |
| Auburn, IA | 188 | $128,604 | 61% |
| Odebolt, IA | 894 | $130,242 | 60% |
| Breda, IA | 440 | $221,786 | 32% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Long Branch, PA | 440 | $202,749 | 38% |
| Kingsley, KY | 440 | $464,755 | 42% |
| Ewing, MO | 440 | $123,365 | 62% |
| Florence, WI | 440 | $100,197 | 69% |
| Natoma, KS | 440 | $54,633 | 83% |
| Breda, IA | 440 | $221,786 | 32% |