| Index | Bloomville | Ohio | National |
| Median home price | $122,842 | $234,834 | $326,622 |
| Median rent asked | $916 | $1,117 | $1,444 |
| Avg. people per household | 2.8 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Owner occupied households | 73.0% | 66.0% | 63.6% |
| Renter occupied households | 27.0% | 34.0% | 36.4% |

| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Fort Seneca, OH | 106 | $0 | 100% |
| Sulphur Springs, OH | 162 | $0 | 100% |
| Kansas, OH | 53 | $0 | 100% |
| Melmore, OH | 63 | $81,308 | 75% |
| Tiro, OH | 226 | $85,248 | 74% |
| Bloomville, OH | 1,029 | $122,842 | 62% |
| Population | Home Price | National Avg. | |
| Clayton, IN | 1,029 | $278,652 | 15% |
| Mansfield, IL | 1,029 | $224,440 | 31% |
| Harbor Isle, NY | 1,029 | $840,951 | 157% |
| Lenkerville, PA | 1,028 | $0 | 100% |
| Poipu, HI | 1,030 | $1,914,944 | 486% |
| Bloomville, OH | 1,029 | $122,842 | 62% |